Staff

Hours of operation: 8:30 AM to 5 PM Monday – Friday. Closed on Federal Holidays.

STAFF

ADMINISTRATION

Zack Brink – Executive Director

Sophie Swope – Self Governance Director

Kristian Kasayulie – Human Resources Manager

Jessica Stanley – Executive Administrative Assistant

Kayla Rousey – Receptionist

Jeremy Lee – Custodian

ACCOUNTING

Alexandra Werba – Chief Accountant

Maggie Phillip – Bookkeeper

Louise King – Accountant

Vivian Glore-Accounting Tech II

477 Department EDUCATION, CHILD CARE, LIHEAP, GENERAL ASSISTANCE

Mary Simon – 477 Director

Ben Evon – Program Services Coordinator

Amy O’Brien – Program Services Coordinator II

NATURAL RESOURCES

Janessa Esquible- Natural Resources Director

Danielle Lowery – Fisheries Biologist

Katherine Russell – Fisheries Biologist

Janelle Carl- Environmental  Program Coordinator

VACANT- Brownfield Coordinator

VACANT- Environmental Assistant Technician

VACANT – NALEMP Tribal Liaison Project Manager

SENIOR SERVICES

Kristy Evon – Senior Services Director

Ralph Pavilla- Driver

Antone Anvil – Cook

SOCIAL SERVICES

Debbie Michael – Social Services Director

Kayla Rousey – Rural Child Welfare Worker

Freda Jimmy – ICWA Advocate

Cody Pequeno – Qasgiq Coordinator

Vacant- Qasgiq Specialist &  P/T Tribal Child Welfare

Freda Jimmy- Community Outreach & Activities Coordinator

Oscar Chaney – Subsistence Worker

TRANSPORTATION

Patrick Samson – Transportation Director

Charles Guest – Tribal Transportation Tech

TRIBAL COURT

Roxanne O’Brien – Tribal Court Administrator/ Clerk

Stacey Smart- Healing to Wellness / Juvenile Child Wellness Coordinator

TRIBAL HOUSING

Calvin Cockroft – Tribal Housing Director

Sam White – Development Specialist

Dendra Martin – Occupancy Specialist

Alfred Clark – NAHASDA Maintenance

Robert Samuelson – Maintenance Specialist

Greg Koutchak – Maintenance Specialist II

 

Email Applications for services, employment, and assistance to: applications@nativecouncil.org

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.