Unknown Tribal Membership Address List

Notice to all Tribal Membership:  This Address Unknown List provided below is comprised of tribal membership for whom ONC does not have a valid current address. If you are or know anyone on this list please have them contact the ONC Tribal Enrollment Office @ 907-543-2608 or email us at enrollment@nativecouncil.org with updated contact information.

The membership addresses are used for mailing the ONC newsletter, Annual Meeting info, election info, notices relating to CARES benefit information, and for invitation lists for events concerning membership including meetings. It is important and the responsibility of each member to provide updated contact information.

Fred Abraham
Kiana Ashley Nichole Abruska
Kaitlynn Charlien Active
Charles Joseph Active
Chet Harvey Adkins
Julie Ann Adkins
Matthew Logan Adkins
Brian K. P Ahlo
James Roy Albrite
Benjamin D. Albrite
Richard Paul William Alexie
Elena B. Alfred
Elizabeth C. Ali
James Bernard Aloysius
Alaina M Aloysius
Lisa Marie Amarok
Kuuipo Lokelani Amio
Dwayne W. Anaruk
Donna Rae Anaruk
Amber Lee Anaruk
John Andrew
Joseph Andrew
Loretta J. Andrews
Wanda Andrews
Nick Andrews
Staci Ann Anelon
Mary A. Angaiak
Bertha Pauline Angaiak
William M Angaiak
Gregory M. G. Angaiak
Nastasia Angellan
Gerald D. Anvil
Alexie Fritz Anvil
Jason Kyle Anvil
Sammy James Anvil
John Victor Ashepak
Florence J. Ashepak
Sam Glenn Ashepak
Danielle Karen Asicksik
Esmeralda T. Avalos
Henry Douglas Ayagalria
Brandon Lee Bailey
Aaron L Bailie
Gabriel Baker
Pamela J Barnes
Kristina Marie Baskett
Divan A Bautista
Mark Jacob Bean
Nancy E. Beans
David C. Beebe
Kara Denai Behrens
Matthew Jeffrey Benn
Jack E Benn
Michael Keith Berlin
Agnes Bertha Bird
Della May Boesche
Simeon Boots
Elia Fritz Brink
Michael K. Brink
Hannah Irene Broussard
Alfred Michael Buster
Adam Michael Carey
David E. Carl
Brenda R. Cates
Nicholas Darion Chamberlain
Joel Lee Charles
Peter J. Charles
Frank David Charles
Matthew A Charles
Sonya L Charles
Theresa E Charles
Mary Charles
Minnie Katrina Chavez
Mary A Chikoyak
Joseph Chikoyak
George Charlie Chikoyak
Sean David Chikoyak
Daisy Alison Chikoyak
Jason Edwin Chris
Ted Millo Christensen
Denielle S. Christenson
Mary Katherine Cichoski
Genevieve E. Colonel
Sinka Crane Jr
Wendolyn Kathryn Criswell
Tammy Jane Croissant
Vontril Ann Crump
Jennie K. Dacy
Joseph Bennett Dale
Catherine Ann Dale
Katherine Martha David
Fannie Marie David
Anna Waskey Davis
Daniel Paul Davis
Shara Christine Davis
Arnold De Heus
Evelyn M. Doblack
Isabel Hope Durham
Coralene Anna Early
Fredrick Michael Jr. Edward
Richard James Edwards
Rayden Donald Edwards
Nancy Edwards
Nick Ephamka
Theodore G. Eppler
Misty Dawn Evans
Brenda Lee Evans
William Bill Evans
Paul Evon
Jordan Mikael Evon
Tamara Jorene Evon
Carlie Evon
Donald Lee Fancher
Donald Lee Fancher
Katherine Rae Fancher
Wassilli Frank Fancher
Tonya M. Fedor
Kimberly Felber
Kyla Lee Fermoyle
Krystal Breanna Fermoyle
Angela J. Ferron
Katherine Bertha Fisher
Jayden Karle Fitka
Gabriel Ray Flores
Shayleen Elizabeth-ann Fox
Talan Gray Francisco
Jennifer Lynn Frink
Leilani Jean Marie Gantt
Joan A. Geerhart
Billy Edward Geerhart III
Spencer Grant Geffe
Catherine Gessells
Felicia Gessells
Lahilda Gessells
Ritchie Gessells II
Lynzie E. Gilbert
Kilty G. Gilbert
Brenda Kelli Gish
Kathleen Gish
Jeffrey Gish
Crystal L. Gonzalez
Rebecca Arlene Gow
Raymond I Grant
Dyane Valerie Maranda Green
Mary Margaret Gregory
Minnie Blaze Grende
Aspen Leah Grende
Alberta F Griffin
Nancie Amanda Grifka
Kristen A. Guinn
Charles W. Guinn
Elizabeth Rose Guinn
Karen Gutierrez
Reeve Talon Hall
Hans J. Halverson
Melinda May Haroldsen
Will Alan Hartman
Excelia Hendrickson
Phillip Stanley Hendrickson Jr.
Tyler Hayes Henriksen
Stella Jean Henry
Polly Carrie Henry
Daniellie Jessie Henry
Evan W. Hensley
Melissa M Herman
Wesley Kingston Herman
Jesse Cody Herman
Sam Herman
Francis M Herrera
Joy Desman Hoagland
Melody Cecelia Ann Hoagland
Jeffrey L. Hoffman
Terry Terrance Hoffman
Timothy Robert Hoffman
Kenneth Tyler Hoffman
Kendra Christina Hoffman
Adrian Rex Hoffman
Stephanie Leann Hoffman
Georgina Lynn Hoffman
Timothy Matthew Hofseth
Jack Lee Hopstad
Paula Ann Humphries
Joseph B Hunter
Joseph James Hunter
Carol Elsie Hunter
Melissa Faith Hurd
Wassillie Fritz- Ambruse Isaac
Makayla Daryce Alex Isaac
Emma Isackson
Andrei K. Jacobs
Molly K Jacobson
Teresa Rai Jacobson
Hal Cody James
Tonya Rae James
Andrea Niaya Janko
Jeremiah L. Japhet
Ollie T. Jenkins
Rhonda Celia Jensen
Kevin Moses Jerry
Tatyana E. Joe
Brian Nicholas- Matthew Johnson
Dennis Robert Johnson
Sarah Ann Johnson
Jared E. Johnson
Garrett E. Johnson
Raelynn M. Johnson
Sidney Johnson
David W. Johnston
Nick Johnston
Heather Leigh Jolly
Kyle Kelly Jones
Adeline M Kameroff
Kenny J Kameroff
Clarence J. Kameroff
Daniel S. Kashatok
Mclaughlin Kashatok
Clara C. Kelly
Tanya Tesslyn Kernak
Cassandra Mary Kernak
Dominic Jesse Kernak
Michael Peter Kernak
Peter Nasgaok Keyes
Holly Allison Keyes
Kevin Christopher Keyes
Fina Kiefer
Carolyn Frances Kiefer
Mandy George Avery Kilbuck
William Allen Kilbuck
Edward John Kinegak
Keanu P. M. King
Elizabeth King
Travis B. Knight
Leonard Morris Konig
Kathleen Sarah Lee Konig
Craig Robert Konig
Curtis Reece Konig
Christina Elenor Konig
Calvin Lamont Konig
Dyle Cody Korthius
Ella I. Koszela
Unalina Ayaqsaq Kowchee
Kiana A Kowchee
Krystalynn Joy Nasisaq Kuhns
Richard Amia La Fortune
Brandon Alexander Lamere
Deanna Michelle Lamont
Dillon Henry Lamont
Sharon L. Lamont
Crystal L Lamont
Elijah J Lamont-Elison
Carol Lorraine Langlois
Ronya Laplante
Charles Laraux
Ronya Laplante
Charles Laraux
Madrona M. Lee
Joseph Paul Lowe
Deborah Ann Lowe
Dustin Seth Lupie
Sophie MacArr
Roy Daniel Makar
Nathaniel Nicholas Eric George Makar
Brittany M. Makar
Irene Gladys Malony
Darlene Patrisha Martin
Joshua N. J. Martin
Tomlyn Martini
James Ivan Mather
Correy Ann McAtee
June Alaska McAtee
Megan Laurel McAtee
Rachel Charlotte McCarthy
Della Rae McComas
Carl Michael McGeary
Samantha Ann McGill
Alan Alexander McInroy
Arthur Raymond McInroy
Roberta Keeka McLemore
Milo Irvin McLemore
Robert Dean Meili
Kenneth Allen Melton
James Edwin Menefee
Zackary P Mesak
Judah Ben Max Mezak
Maxie Gelila Mezak
Roy Brandon Lee Michael
Annabelle Rose Michael
Minnie Michael
John Michael
Alfred Arnold Eddie Michael
David Allen Miller
Velda E Miller
Anamarie Kay Miller
Jr Mills
Matthew Mizak
Gregory Moses
Lena Ruth Moses
Gabriel Scott Moses
Carolyn Moses
Steven R Moses
Henreitta J Moses
Benjamin James Murran
James Murran
Paul W. Mute
Cynthia Matilda Myers
Cynthia Matilda Myers
Desiree Ruth Naneng
Garrett Travis Nelson
John Michael Nelson
Jimmie Jacob Nelson
Cory Jake Nelson
Jennifer Mae Nelson
Alexie Johnson Nicholai
David A. Nicholai
Michael Donovan Nicholai
Leona Mae Nicholai
Xenia Anna Nicholai
Curtis Alexie Nicholai
Carla Alexandria Nicholai
Tommy Alvin Nicholai
Martha Nicholai
James Joseph Nicholas
Nastasia Sophie Nick
Mary E. Nick
Nicholas Lee Nickoli
Tanya Judith Nickoli
Joy Elizabeth Nilsson
David S. M. Noes
Martha Theresa Nook
Chantel M. O’Brien
Kelvin Nick Odinzoff
Zoe Elizabeth Oldright
William Prescott Oldright
Trevor Lyle Olsen
Patrick John Olson
Thomas P. Oscar
Arlene Jane Oscar
Samuel Oscar
Luther N. Oscar
Donna Marie Oscar
Richard T Oscar
Carrie Parks
Maureen P. Pasitnak
Laura Jolene Paulson
Peter J. Paulson
Howard Clyde Pavil
Alayna Sweetums – Marie Pavil
Michelle Lynn Pavil
Howard Clyde Pavil
Angelina Marie Pavilla
Gary Scott- Christian Peltola
Kaeli Rae Peltola
Eugene Raymond Peltola
Brad Duke Pensgard
Oscar Thomas Perry
Cynthia L. Pete
Melanie Sade Pete
Daisy Lynn Peter
Dalarie Marie Peters
Sally Jane Peterson
David Andrew Peterson
Carlos Henry Phillip
Jonathan Timothy Phillip
Paul John Phillip
Michael Pitka
Jonathan Pitka
Suzanne Linda Place
Earl Alfonzo Polk
Joseph Powell
Mildred D. Powers
Amberley T. Prince
Richard Jerome Trader Ramos
Sally Ann Raphael
Patrick S Raphael
Michael Keoni Patrick Rapoza
Debra Ann Rash-Anaruk
Peter Post Richard
Sophie Lee Richardson
Brian Matthew Gerald Rodewald
Abigail J. E. Rodgers
John E. M. Rodgers
Hilda L Rodgers
Dorothy G. Rodgers
Amber Raquel Rodriguez
Michael Andrew Roehl
Sherry Leann Roehl
Henry Herman Roehl
Myra Gay Roehl
Peter R Roland
Samuel Thomas Roland
Tamara J. Romer
Randall Lee Romer
Diantha Michelle Roundtree
Jane Dorann Roundtree
Neva Vanessa Rowland
Breonna Paige Rude-Sirilo
Zebadiah Quinton Ruiz
Robert Moses Leroy Russell
Brandon Mckenzie Russell
Robert F. K. Sallaffie
William Gregory Sallaffie
Jenessy K. Sallaffie
William G. Sallaffie
Brittany A. Sallaffie
Margaret Marie Sallison
Howard B. Samuelson
Mary Alice Samuelson
Jonathan Kyle Samuelson
Betty Sanchez
Tyrene E. M. N. A. Santamour
Seth A Santamour
Stone Thomas Sara
Kaydence Laramie Sara
Norman Ronald Seton
Alexander George Shantz
Robert Lee Shomler
Kimberly Brooke Short
Lisa Marie Short
Kevin I Short
Karen Therese Sidell
Nathan John Samuelson Sidell
Eric Scott Sirilo
Andrew Huseni Smith
Patrick Carl Smith
Ryan Keith Smith
Sarah E Smith
Glenda Leonora Smith
Marita O. Snodgrass
Heather Lanai Snow-Gottshall
Samuel Herbert Snyder
Sayda Ann Marie Spaulding
Nichole Marie Stachelrodt
Mary Margaret Stachelrodt
Nick Charles Stachelrodt
Danielle May Stachelrodt
Felisha Michelle Stachelrodt
Crystal Eliza Stauss
Robert Joseph Stewart
Margaret Agnes Stiefel
Bryan A. Strauss
Demi Nicole Sumstad
Cody Andrew Sumstad
Sebastian Albert Sumstad
Carrie Esther Swanson
Louis Christopher Tavares
Trevor Cody Taylor
Andrea Lynn Teter
Carrie Alexis Tikiun
Mckinzey J Tikiun
Paul Steven Tikiun
Roberta L Tom
Brittany R. Tom
Katie Baker Tootkaylok
Brandon Jonathan Trader-Ramos
Barbie Travis
Gordon T. Troseth
Evan R Trupp
Chad Vernon Trupp
Hayden Thomas Trupp
Jaden L. Turner
Mercedies Marie Twitchell
Ryan Mckinzie Twitchell
Michael Skyler Twitchell
Tessa Ri Twitchell
Branden Mikkel Twitchell
David A Twitchell
Michael G Van Deventer
Anna Marie Vanasse
Roslynn A. M. Vanderpool
Helen E. Venes
Helen Ann Venes
Chase Logan Venes
Brandon Eric Wallace
Sarah Warner
Anthony Llewellyn Washington Jr.
Margaret M Waska
Molly Margaret Grace Waskey
Ashley Lucy Ann Wassilie
Lee Howard Wassilie
Jerry David Wassilie
Norman Lee Wassilie
Herbert Raymond Wassilie
Josephine S Wassillie
Glen Watson
Clinton Alfred Watson
Ann Marie Way
Levi John Wegner
Jessi L. Wegner
Kirk Nicholia Wegner
John Ernest Weise
Ann Jamie Werly
Victoria Katherine West
Merrill Wayne Westdahl
Megan Mistee Westdahl
Sarah Maude Weston
Catherine Trina Wheeler
Erica L. White
Lady Roberta White
George K. Whitman, III
Logan Tvvaak Whittaker
Jessica L. Wilcox
Rylee Breeze Williams
Raelyn Kera Williams
Reece Alexander Williams
Renae E Williams
Lorena Agnes Wilson
Carol R. Witt
Natalia P. Wolfe
Sylvia J. Woods
Robert L. Wulf
Jessica Anna Marie Wunnicke
Mary Ann Yohak
Fannie Jean Young
Tiffany J. Zulkosky

 

 

 

ARPA Individual Assistance Program

Camai, ONC Tribal Members,

Applications are now open for the American Rescue Plan Act (ARPA) Individual Assistance Program.
Please follow this link to complete and submit the application: tinyurl.com/ONCrelief2021
All applications will need to be done separately for each tribal member, if applying for child members, you may submit another application after the first submission.
Please share this with any tribal members who might not have access to the media.
If you would like to complete a hard copy, we will have applications and a drop box available in the ONC entryway beginning Monday, from 8:30am-5:00pm.
Quyanaqvall!
(Memorandum regarding this decision will be posted soon! and is already available on our ONC Facebook Page)

8.4.2021 Regular Council Meeting

ZOOM Meeting ID 862 5206 0365

Dial in 888-788- 0099

https://nativecouncil-org.zoom.us/j/86252060365

  1. Call to Order
  2. Roll Call
  3. Invocation
  4. Approval of Agenda
  5. Approval of Meeting Minutes
  6. People to be Heard
    1. YKHC Reps                d.____________         g.___________
    2. AVCP Reps                e. ___________          h. ___________
    3. __________                f. ____________         i. ____________
  7. Reports
    1. Executive Director                                                      Zack Brink
    2. Finance Report                                                            Alexandra Werba
    3. CARES/ARP Report                                                  Zack Brink
  8. Old Business
    1. YK Delta Broadband Consortium                              Kevin Hamer
  9. New Business
    1. Enrollment Committee                                               Walter Jim
  1. Resolution 21-08-19
    1. Tribal Housing
  1. Resolution 21-08-17

Housing Policy Amendment

  1. Bering Sea and Interior Tribal Commission
    1. Resolution 21-08-18
    1. amy_consulting Proposal                                            Autumn P. Smith
  1. Proposal
    1. UAA & Montana State University Proposal
  1. COVID-19 Public Health Outcomes in Arctic Communities: A Southwestern Alaska Community Health Case Study
  1. YKHC-GCI Fiber Optic NTIA Broadband Project

Christopher Beltzer, Dan, Lisa Wimmer

  1. Executive Session
    1. EarthJustice Mailie Tavepholjalern
  1. Date of Next Meeting
  2. Adjournment

Member Consultation – American Rescue Plan

ONC will be holding its first American Rescue Plan Member Consultation on Friday, June 18th 2021 from 1-5pm.

If you would like to join via the phone:

Call: 888 788 0099

Meeting iD: 952 3314 5349

Passcode: 572571

 

To join the meeting from your computer or cellular device, follow this link: https://tinyurl.com/MeetONC

 

American Rescue Plan Member Consultation – To Be Determined

The ONC Council will be meeting regarding the American Rescue Plan and will determine a meeting date with tribal members for consultation.
Once the date and time are determined for that consultation, members will receive notice on our page, as well as our website: orutsararmiut.org
Quyana caknek!
Complete this form to automatically receive invitations for member meetings: https://tinyurl.com/CouncilMeetingsONC

NOTICE OF ANNUAL MEETING AND ELECTION OF THREE COUNCIL MEMBERS

Orutsararmiut Native Council hereby notifies its membership that the 2021 Annual Meeting is scheduled for Saturday April 24, 2021 at 11 am, Alaska Time, on.

All enrolled members will receive an invitation to register for the Virtual 2021 ONC Annual Meeting.
If you would like to register in advance to receiving this invitation, follow this link:
If you are unable to register please contact Sophie Swope at 907-543-0501.
*Only enrolled tribal members will be permitted to attend the Annual Meeting.*
 

Business to be properly transacted at this meeting shall include:

              Establishment of a Quorum

              Annual Report by the Executive Director and Program Directors

              2020 CARES Act Report

              Election of Three Members of the ONC Council

              Any other agenda items adopted by the Council

 

ONC is soliciting Declarations of Candidacy for three open seats:

Seat E, currently held by Robert “Bobby “ Hofman

Seat F, currently held by Robert Lekander

Seat G, currently held by Connie Sankwich

Declarations of Candidacy must be received by ONC no later than 5 P.M., Wednesday March 24, 2021.

ONC CARES Application

New ONC CARES Page here, for more information: http://www.nativecouncil.org/CARES

Who Can Apply:

Any Orutsararmiut Native Council enrolled adult Tribal Member who has attained the age of 18 years old may apply on behalf of their household.

Eligibility

The Orutsararmiut Native Council Tribe CARES Act Assistance Program is designed to provide economic relief to enrolled Tribal Members of Orutsararmiut Native Council Tribe with additional resources to maintain adequate housing, transportation, food, water, medication, medical care, utilities, and basic life necessities to help alleviate the financial hardships endured from the loss of income and increased costs due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Funding for the Program is being distributed from the CARES Act funding received by the Tribe and this Program is designed to comply with the CARES Act requirements and guidance issued by the US Department of Treasury.

What is the deadline to apply?

5pm Friday October 16, 2020.

Click here to download the ONC CARES Application